IPC Logo
Logo

8th FAI European Canopy Formation Championships &
10th FAI World Cup of Canopy Formation

Strejnic, Romania - 17-20 August, 2019

Delegations

60 Competitors from 10 countries participated at the European Championship and 86 competitors from 12 countries in the World Cup

Belarus

4-way Rotation Team

HENADZI KLISHEUSKI
PIOTR HRYHAROVICH
IVAN HADAVANIK
VIKTAR ZABELA
ALIAKSANDR MAROZ (video)
ALIAKSANDR HRYSHUKEVICH

Czech Republic

2-way Sequential Team

KUCERA MARTIN
DEML TOMAS
SPOTTOVA ADRIANA (video)

Finland

2-way Sequential Team

LEMINEN SIMO
TEEMU HIETAKARI
LYTTINEN JANI

France


2-way Sequential Teams
FRANCE A

DUBOIS GUILLAUME
PETITJEAN ALEXANDRA
POURCELOT RODOLPHE
HEMMON RENAUD (video)

FRANCE B

BELGODERE MAGALI
MERLEN ADRIEN
BAECKEROOT BENOIT
HUET DAVID (video)

Pole excellence BESANCON

TOLLEMER ELLIOT
BARDIN NICOLAS
POURCELOT RODOLPHE


Germany

2-way Sequential Team

HORMUTH PETER
SCHUBNELL BJORN
ROMMEL FLORIAN (video)

Great Britain

2-way Sequential teams

PERRY SIMON
GUEST WESTLEIGH
SUGARS EMELIE (video)

BARRAT MARY-LOU
HIGMAN NATASHA
LINDSTRAND PETER (video)

Italy

2-way Sequential team

TANDA PIERO
CARDELLI NICCOLO
MARROCCO SALVATORE (video)

the Netherlands

2-way Sequential team

VAN WIJNGAARDEN FRANS
VAN DER COELEN DENNIS
MORAAL JAN (video)

Qatar

2-way Sequential teams

AL-MARRI ALI HAMAD
ALI MOHANNED ABDULKAREM
AL-NAEMI RASHED SAAD (video)
AL-KARBI MANSOOR OMER

AL-MARRI MOHANNED SAEED
AL-BUAINAIN JASSIM MOHD
AL-MANNAI SHAMSAN HUSSAIN (video)
AL-MARRI ALI SALEM

AL-ALI ABDULLA SAQR
AL-RAEESI ABDULLA HANNY
AL-KUWARI SALEH SALEM (video)

Romania

2-way Sequential team

ANDREI GABRIEL
BROBOTA CIPRIAN
POPESCU CRISTINEL (video)

ALBU ANDREI
FLORIAN ANDREI
SACARA MUNTEANU IOAN (video)

4-way Rotation team

ANDREI GABRIEL
BROBOTA CIPRIAN
ALBU ANDREI
FLORIAN ANDREI (video)

Russia

2-way Sequential teams

ANDRIYCHUK ALEKSANDR
KARPUKHIN IVAN
KOSTIN DENIS (video)
KULAKOV SERGEY

DODONOV DENIS
LUKA VICTOR
NIZOVTSEVA IRINA
KALININ ANDREI (video)

PRUSSAS KSENIA
KISELEV ILIYA
OSENCHUK NIKOLAY (video)

MYZNIKOV VLADISLAV
MYLCHENKO IVAN
OLEINIKOV OLEG

United Stated of America

2-way Sequential team

NEIDIGH CHAD
BOURGUN ADAM (video)
JETMAR JUSTIN (video)
STEMPIN BRIAN
SANDOVAL MAGALY

© Copyright World Skydiving