IPC Logo
Logo

 22nd FAI World Cup of Formation Skydiving
&
13th FAI World Cup of Artistic Events

Eloy, Arizona, USA - 7-12 October, 2019

Delegations

Australia 

4-way Open

Richard Strickland
Simon Di Sciascio 
Russell Blackman
Ann Marie Jarzebowski 
Patrick Nygren - video

China

4-way Open

Zhu Laiming 
Meng Longxiang 
Yu Lou 
Min Jia 
Zhou Jiexiao 

Denmark

Freefly

FLUX

Emil Kristensen
Benjamiin Laudrup
Jacob Madsen

Finland

4-way Open

Kimmo Pohjola
Kalle Pohjola
Emilia Sormunen
Eija Suvala
Juho Mikkola
Juha Huusari

France

4-way Open

Damien Gouriou 
Alban Rumolo 
Kevin Mansion 
Michel Laynaud 
Aurelien Lemaire 
Mathieu Bernier- alternate

4-way Female

Sophia Pecout 
Gaelle Giesen 
Christine Malnis 
Clementine Le Bohec 
Julie Fournier 

8-way

Damien Gouriou 
Alban Rumolo 
Kevin Mansion 
Michel Laynaud 
Aurelien Lemaire 
Sophia Pecout 
Gaelle Giesen 
Christine Malnis 
Clementine Le Bohec 
Mathieu Bernier - alternate

Freefly

SKYNONYMOUS

Clement Passemier 
Cyrill Padieu 
Florian Griell 

Freestyle

YO & JIM

Yohann Aby
Jean Marie Gares




FREE KYDS

Melissa Dussuyer 
Bastien Fraisse 

Germany

4-way Female

Sandra Dederichs  
Sylvia Shlaphof  
Yasmin Schuette 
Andrea Kleinschmidt
Linda Kob - alternate  
Marc Noels - video 

8-way

Thomas Spielvogel 
Stefan Knoch 
Uli Sehrbrock 
Carl Enders 
Steffen Schiedek 
Alexander Prendinger 
Max Thiele 
Linda Kob 
Andrea Kleinschmidt - alternate
Erik Lorenz - video

Freefly

Michael Jung 
Mario Bosecke 
Christian Richter - video 

Great Britain

4-way Open

GB 1

Laura Hampton 
Chris Judd 
Sarah Ashworth 
James Woods 
Chris Cook - video


GB 2

Helen Williams 
Roy Little 
Travis Wood 
Robert Jones 
Craig Hicks - video


GB 3

 Matt Cumming 
Jodie Leigh Foster 
Paul Willcock 
Stefan Cocksedge 
Paul Rimmington - video

4-way Female

GB 1

Kate Lindsley 
Vana Parker 
Anna Hicks 
Sian Stokes 
Simon Brentford - video


GB 2

Aikaterini Konstanti  
Corrie Edgar
Sally Uren
Kathryn Campbell 
Emily Sugars - alternate
Joe Mann - video

8-way

Krystian Groom 
Duncan Cockburn 
Jack Davies 
Magnum Tsang 
Emily Sugars
Jaz Singh 
Samuel Cavendish 
Chris Reeves 
Sam Bemment - alternate
Adam Pencharz - video

Freestyle

NOVA

Edward Cracknell 
Chris Mayhew 

FSU

Alabama Shanker 
Harminder Shanker 

Italy

4-way Open

Stefano Rossi
Federico Angelotti
Placido Udine 
Lorenzetti Fabio
Fiorini Massimo

the Netherlands

Freefly

BLUE SHIFT

Maarten Benard
Tom Van derWaal
Daan Van Keulen - video

Norway

4-way VFS

Derek Broughton 
Sondre Tommervold 
Oyvind Nyberg 
Vegard Larsen
Kristian Osther - video

Freefly

ZION

Anna Moxnes 
Kristian Moxnes 
Andreas Mosling

Qatar

8-way

Abdulla Ahmad Al-Hammadi
Ghanim Khalifa Alkubaisi
Abdulla Obad Salem
Belal Mohsin Alebbi
Salem Rashid Al-Senaid
Mohammed Mahmoud Shams
Saeed Taleb Almarri
Saad Salem Al-Ali
Khalifa Saleh Al-Ali

Russian Federation

4-way VFS

Valery Konnov
Dimitrii Lednev
Nikita Panov
Maksim Rudenko
Alexander Parmanin

8-way

Andrey Barabash
Valentin Ilyin
Sergey Yalpaev
Vasily Korotkov
Alexandre Tychinsky
Vladimir Pavlenko
Dmitry Samokhval
Evgeny Stashchenko
Kirill Kirillov
Alexey Minaev - alternate

Freestyle

GOOD SKY

Maxim Lemeshenok
Aleksandr Subbotin


VICTORY

Anastsii Barannik
Valeriy Konnov

Sweden

4-way Open

Johan Edvall
Ulf Liljenbäck 
Mattias Nord 
Rikard Rodensjö 
Anders Brouzell - video 

4-way VFS

Henrik Johansson
Adrian Cederholm
Jesper Forsman
Johan Svensson 
Liina Väänänen - video

Switzerland

Freefly

CHOCOLATE

Olivier Longchamp
Luc Bourgeois 
Aaron Crisci 

United States of America

4-way Open

USA 1

Matt Davidson 
Thiago Gomes
Niklas Hemlin
Mikhail Markine
David French - video


USA 2

Douglas Barron
Andrew Happick
Steve Lefkowitz
JaNette Lefkowitz
Justin Wageman - video
John D'Annunzio - alternate


USA 3

Craig Girard
Andy Delk 
Eliana Rodriguez
Brian Johnson
Charles Lane - video
Kurt Isenbarger - alternate


USA 4

James Klinge
Brian Stephens 
Benjamin Liston
Nicholas Grillet
David Wybenga - video
Mark Kirby - alternate

4-way Female

USA 1

Lauren Byrd
Christine Bruchac 
Megan George 
Brianne Thompson
Elliot Byrd - video


USA 2

Erin Lewis 
Jill Stephenson 
Vanessa Shirazi 
Christina West 
Zach Lewis - video
Sandra Van Der Bilt - alternate


USA 3

Jill Lavacchia 
Monique Lai 
Nicole Bedard 
Jennifer Cook  
Brooke Saunders - video
Beth York - alternate

4-way VFS

USA 1

Stephanie Strange
Michael Russel 
Dusty Hanks
Sam Lendle
Jake Jensen - video


USA 2

Brianne Thompson
Keith Fournier 
Michael Bougher
Niklas Daniel
Nathan Roth - video 

USA 3

Johnny Gunn 
Seth Studer 
Andy Locke
John Blackburn 
Chazi Blacksher - video 
Jason Peters - alternate

8-way

USA 1

Kirk Verner 
Jeana Billings 
Brian Krause 
Michelle Karamon 
John D'Annunzio 
Steve Lefkowitz
Andrew Happick
Chris Kuhlmann 
Elliot Byrd - video
Matt Davidson - alternate

USA 2

Craig Girard
Eliana Rodriguez
Mikhail Markine
Dan Brodsky-Chenfeld 
Niklas Hemlin
Nicholas Grillet
Kurt Isenbarger
Mark Kirkby 
David French - video
Brian Johnson - alternate
Benjamin Liston - alternate

USA 3

Doug Hendrix 
James Klinge
Jim Rees 
Warder Latinis 
Kai Wolf 
Lucas King 
Rodney Cruce 
Tim King 
John Legge - video

USA 4

Louis French 
James Hall 
Douglas Barron
Mario Mauro 
Lauren Byrd
Jack Ronalter 
Greg Oldendick 
Brian Ball 
Brian Festi - video

Freestyle

AXIOM XP

Josiah Rich 
Jason Brigmon 



AZ DREAM

Chazi Blacksher 
John Blackburn




SO HILARIOUS

Carmen Villamil-Burgos
Sean Anderson 

© Copyright World Skydiving